Privacy Policy

Who we are

Millennium, Ltd., has been providing business IT solutions to its clients on both Slovak and international markets for more than 18 years. It pledges to protect the privacy of individuals and their personal information. Millennium treats all information as confidential, with the utmost responsibility. It commits to provide clear and transparent reports about what information are being collected and for what purpose are these information being used.

 

Consent to Personal Data Processing

The data subject hereby grants to Millennium, Ltd. 35781271, with registered office Plynárenská 7 / C, 821 09 Bratislava, registered in the Commercial Register, District Court Bratislava I, File 21072 / B Section: Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator") as the Personal Data Administrator in accordance with law no. 101/2000 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and the Amendment of Certain Laws, (hereinafter reffered to as "the Act"), the clear and explicit consent to the processing of their personal data provided by the Data Provider (hereinafter referred to as "Data" and "Assent"). The administrator has a designated Privacy Enforcer who oversees the proper processing of personal data. You can contact him at any time via privacy@millennium.sk.

 

What personal data do we collect and for what purposes?

The administrator collects data for the purposes listed below. The data subject shall indicate whether they agree to process their personal data (name, surname, title, company name, job position, email and telephone contact) for the following purposes:

  • Marketing communication, sending quarterly newsletters, sharing information about events in a company, seminars, and other events that the Administrator organizes or participates in, via electronic communication. The data subject provides consent for these purposes on a voluntary basis.

 

Data recipients

Your personal data may be made available to other entities that are involved in the personal data processing solely for the purposes specified in "What personal data do we collect and for what purposes?". These are in particular IT service providers, concept providers providing personal data processing services for marketing purposes, and other entities that provide services to the company. The data subject also agrees that the Data Provider also provides Data to the entities within the Administrator’s group.

 

Retaining personal data

The Data will be processed by the Administrator for a period of 2 years or until the revocation of Consent and/or the moment of objection to the Data processing. Thereafter, the Data will be deleted. This consent can be revoked at any time. Revocation of consent is without prejudice to the validity of processing based on the consent granted prior to its revocation.

 

Rights of data subjects related to the personal data processing

You are entitled to contact the Administrator and the Data Protection Officer at any time and request information about processing of personal data and you have also access to your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to correct inaccurate or incomplete personal data, the right to delete, the right to limit the data processing, the right to portability of personal data. You can apply these rights to the above mentioned contacts of the Administrator.

 

Cookies

In order to continually improve the https://millennium.sk website, we use cookies for anonymous collection of statistics. View or change your preferences under 

Privacy Preference Center

Close your account?

Your account will be closed and all data will be permanently deleted and cannot be recovered. Are you sure?